Friday, August 12, 2011

50 Follower Giveaway!

I'm excited to announce that I am working toward a goal! When I reach 50 followers I will give away a two-book set (you'll just have to wait and see what they will be...hmm...mysterious enough?).  AND the 50th follower will receive a FREE book just for being lucky number 50!

Yay for giveaways and Yay for books!  :)



  1. Becky Cullen-Salvatore-Northman-Russell-LordAugust 12, 2011 at 8:45 PM

    Well we better get you to 50 then ;)

  2. I don't know how to follow...

  3. thank you, oh, was that question for Christen?! hahaha. At least you and Christen like it. That means I did something right LOL

    I'm actually surprised it turned out so well. Glad it did =DDDDDDD

  4. Thanks VanesMate!

    AA, you're silly and check your texts (I know her IRL, I'm not that cruel...).

  5. Thanks for stopping by my blog earlier and becoming a new follower! I just became a new follower of yours--hopefully you'll make it to 50 followers soon!


I love to read comments!

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...